Calculate the cost of your next trip,

or choose your next destination that will fit into your budget!

CountryHotel 3* ($US)Hotel 4* ($US)Hotel 5* ($US)Meal inexpensive restaurant (US$)Meal for 2, Mid-range Restaurant, Three-course ($US)
AfghanistanNot availableNot available400412
Albania601303505.3320.28
Algeria120200220414.96
Andorra8013015016.2667.75
AngolaNot available37053022.5562.5
Anguilla250490Not available10120
AntarcticaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Antigua and Barbuda10025010001070
Argentina70901501038.42
Armenia901603607.4124.7
Australia1402303401573.3
Austria9013028010.8154.07
Azerbaijan10018028010.5140.55
Bahamas1703408801280
Bahrain801302405.342.43
BangladeshNot available270Not available2.5613.21
Barbados260670Not available1060
Belarus90Not availableNot available1035
Belgium15021028017.5775.7
Belize100180300742.5
Benin170220Not available17
Bermuda270380Not available27.5100
BhutanNot availableNot available520337.03
Bolivia60100110213.5
Bosnia and Herzegovina100170Not available4.6620.69
Botswana1301807204.6534.84
Brazil1502203006.5130.37
Brunei Darussalam70100260421.98
Bulgaria601101905.5127.55
Burkina Faso1402006001.236.17
Burundi100Not availableNot available8.2639.34
Cambodia601002702.7515
Cameroon110140Not available220
Canada18027046012.2956.78
Cape Verde1301501709.2627.1
Cayman Islands19028038014.6380
Central African RepublicNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Chad260Not availableNot available17.585
Chile701101906.737.76
China801502903.2820
Colombia1702703704.1523.33
Comoros & Mayotte160250Not available520
Congo, Dem. Rep. of theNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Congo, Rep. ofNot available290Not available2060
Cook Islands170390Not available1050
Costa Rica90150Not available736.09
Cote D'IvoireNot availableNot availableNot available9.2560.28
Croatia701202308.0635.35
Cuba1002003005.8320
Cyprus6012024016.2267.59
Czech Republic801302104.9624.81
Denmark15025040018.1290.6
DjiboutiNot available400Not available13.9132
Dominica170Not availableNot available630
Dominican Republic701001307.0522.76
East Timor (Timor-Leste)80100Not available315
Ecuador7090160318
Egypt601301604.3521.77
El Salvador90150Not available423.75
Equatorial Guinea1702503008.7958.84
EritreaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Estonia1101202207.4338.52
Ethiopia100120400416
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)Not availableNot availableNot available10.5132.35
Fiji1402502803.3621.56
Finland18020030012.1781.1
France15025050016.2260.83
French Guiana270Not availableNot available9.4947.45
French Polynesia20024050020.580.76
Gabon200Not availableNot available15.1470.55
GambiaNot available200Not available1.3522.61
Georgia80901007.7423.81
Germany10012017010.8154.07
Ghana120220400760
Greece11013025016.2251.37
Greenland250Not availableNot available24.5372.67
Grenada17050010008.740.78
Guadeloupe200350Not available870
Guam & Northern Marianas170200Not available11.545
Guatemala90150Not available3.1625.25
Guinea250Not availableNot available2.5729.44
Guinea-Bissau30Not availableNot available1430
Guyana80Not availableNot available530
Haiti140Not availableNot available316.5
Honduras70100180519.49
Hong Kong90150260645.15
Hungary701202005.8934
Iceland200250Not available12.9881.9
India501001801.597.95
Indonesia701103001.7111.97
Iran70Not availableNot available520.37
Iraq120230300730
Ireland11020028016.2267.59
Israel20021030014.0556.22
Italy20024040020.2874.34
Jamaica1002002501038.08
Japan1402504007.939.51
Jordan701102005.6535.32
KazakhstanNot available20030013.0850
Kenya1202003003.4824.16
KiribatiNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
North KoreaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
South Korea1201803005.6532.98
KosovoNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Kuwait1202003005.335.34
KyrgyzstanNot available120Not available5.1330
Laos70802502.517.5
Latvia1001201908.3738.48
Lebanon801002501050
LesothoNot available1303003.729.92
LiberiaNot availableNot availableNot available529
LibyaNot available3804305.6925
Liechtenstein20025050020100
Lithuania4050Not available5.8727.4
Luxembourg12020030024.3398
Macau1401602806.3637.57
Macedonia100Not available1804.0620.28
Madagascar55Not available3002.8620
Malawi180Not availableNot available2.8525
Malaysia501001402.1715.5
Maldives1304006003.2722
MaliNot availableNot availableNot available4.7920
Malta306015013.5254.07
Marshall IslandsNot availableNot availableNot available220
Martinique18036075016.2667.75
Mauritania130Not availableNot available2.7513.77
Mauritius1402003509.7935
Mexico70901504.5922.96
MicronesiaNot available240Not available1152
Moldova90110180419.6
Monaco19029045043.93121.65
MongoliaNot available200Not available3.2130
Montenegro100130Not available8.1140.55
Morocco60901804.8324.17
MozambiqueNot available1502508.3247.29
Myanmar (ex-Burma)1001502503.2517
Namibia1401501707.4334.66
NauruNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Nepal701202001.987.91
Netherlands10014030020.2881.1
New Caledonia14030050018.69106.46
New Zealand8013024012.2365.24
Nicaragua70110150520
Niger160Not availableNot available4.1314.46
Nigeria1501802009.437.82
Norway22024030024.68131.61
Oman1601904003.918.19
Pakistan150200Not available1.8510.88
Palau120300Not available1070
Palestine1401703004.2316.92
Panama80150180530
Papua New Guinea280350Not available5.1953.84
Paraguay6090200425
Peru701302003.5724.96
Philippines601402502.7314.8
Pitcairn IslandNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Poland1001302006.4428.98
Portugal1201502209.4640.55
Puerto Rico1402002501050
Qatar1301602608.2454.93
Reunion Island150200Not available11.5288.08
Romania701302005.1624.27
Russia15022040012.1345.5
Rwanda160Not availableNot available4.7111.88
Saint Kitts and Nevis130270Not available1060
Saint Lucia1502704004.2622.22
Saint Vincent & Grenadines10030070015110
Samoa100250Not available8.6647.6
San Marino90120Not available20.2874.34
Sao Tome and Principe1602002501371
Saudi Arabia100120200426.66
Senegal90150240439.78
Serbia601003006.7627.03
Seychelles1903005006.6251.76
Sierra LeoneNot availableNot available4701060
Singapore1001202207.9939.95
Slovakia601001806.0827.03
Slovenia1001802009.4640.55
Solomon Islands120230Not available854
SomaliaNot availableNot availableNot available230
South Africa801002207.8334.46
Spain10012029013.5254.07
Sri Lanka (ex-Ceilan)80110160216.01
SudanNot availableNot availableNot available5.5511.25
Suriname801201503.6527.5
Swaziland8090Not available3.9714.88
Sweden18028050012.9276
Switzerland20030050021.9698.84
SyriaNot availableNot availableNot available4.9522.4
Tahiti14025030020.580.76
Taiwan801102003.0220.29
TajikistanNot availableNot available2703.5912.57
Tanzania1102003403.0912.15
Thailand50701101.8815.7
TibetNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Togo170Not availableNot available4.0747.43
Tonga701601806.5843.85
Trinidad & Tobago160200Not available6.2438.44
Tunisia801301504.0617.85
Turkey1001301704.9524.74
TurkmenistanNot availableNot available2901122.5
Turks and Caicos Is.20030070022.590
TuvaluNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Uganda100180Not available216.89
Ukraine901603506.0830.42
United Arab Emirates1001503008.1740
United Kingdom17529742216.6472.37
United States1201802501045
Uruguay15018025012.0546.99
Uzbekistan701401605.125
Vanuatu100250Not available5.2926.46
Vatican200350Not available20.2874.34
Venezuela160180Not available13.9869.89
Vietnam40801202.3714.23
Virgin Islands, British2003506501585
Virgin Islands, U.S.2503804001575
YemenNot available140Not available4.720
Zambia1902002501050
Zimbabwe1903404001030
0
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons

You are officially invited to become a member of the Easy Wander Tribe!

And as a welcome present, you will receive this amazing ebook for FREE!

You are awesome!

We highly respect your privacy!

Welcome

 

I can't wait to get to know you!

xox

to the